KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Energy / Power Generation

instalaciones solares térmicas

English translation: solar thermal facilities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:instalaciones solares térmicas
English translation:solar thermal facilities
Entered by: Martha CF

10:31 Jun 24, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Energy
Spanish term or phrase: instalaciones solares térmicas
simplemente el concepto
Martha CF
solar thermal facilities
Explanation:
Depending on the context, this might be another possibility.

Solar Thermal Electricity - Current RTD - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Germany and Spain. Since the outset, a wide range of solar thermal
facilities have been established and tested at PSA. The main ...
europa.eu.int/comm/energy_transport/ atlas/htmlu/stertdc.html - 12k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Selected response from:

Paula Pereira Fernandes
Portugal
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, esta se ajusta mejor.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5solar thermal installationsxxxBAmary
4solar thermal facilities
Paula Pereira Fernandes


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
instalaciones solares térmicas
solar thermal installations


Explanation:
Check out the links. Sds


    Reference: http://www.cansia.ca/downloads/Putting_Solar_on_the_Grid.doc
    Reference: http://www2.nrcan.gc.ca/es/erb/CMFiles/Active_solar_ICI-Eng_...
xxxBAmary
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instalaciones solares térmicas
solar thermal facilities


Explanation:
Depending on the context, this might be another possibility.

Solar Thermal Electricity - Current RTD - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Germany and Spain. Since the outset, a wide range of solar thermal
facilities have been established and tested at PSA. The main ...
europa.eu.int/comm/energy_transport/ atlas/htmlu/stertdc.html - 12k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes



Paula Pereira Fernandes
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, esta se ajusta mejor.