KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Energy / Power Generation

contenido entalpico del vapor generado

English translation: the enthalpic content of the vapor that has been generated


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:contenido entalpico del vapor generado
English translation:the enthalpic content of the vapor that has been generated
Entered by: Jenette Holyoak

19:36 Jul 1, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Spanish term or phrase: contenido entalpico del vapor generado
Hi Proz,
Steam turbine (Siemens): sentence goes:
Turbina de vapor Siemens - su principio de operacion es degradar el contenido entalpico del vapor generado.
Thanks
Jenette Holyoak
United Kingdom
the enthalpic content of the vapor that has been generated
Explanation:
mentioned at http://www.dresser-rand.com/e-tech/steam.asp
Selected response from:

Tom2004
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4enthalpic content of generated steamCarolynB
4the enthalpic content of the vapor that has been generated
Tom2004


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the enthalpic content of the vapor that has been generated


Explanation:
mentioned at http://www.dresser-rand.com/e-tech/steam.asp

Tom2004
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enthalpic content of generated steam


Explanation:
another option

CarolynB
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish