KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Energy / Power Generation

la señal de salida binaria

English translation: binary output signal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:la señal de salida binaria
English translation:binary output signal
Entered by: xxxtazdog

09:58 Feb 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Spanish term or phrase: la señal de salida binaria
verifique la señal de salida binaria PRUEBA

static start device inspection procedure
Wibblet
binary output signal
Explanation:
You may find a document similar to your context among these:

http://www.google.es/search?num=100&hl=en&q="binary output s...
Selected response from:

xxxtazdog
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8binary output signalxxxtazdog
4binary exit signalDavid Brown


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la señal de salida binaria
binary exit signal


Explanation:
it appears to be

David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 90

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
la señal de salida binaria
binary output signal


Explanation:
You may find a document similar to your context among these:

http://www.google.es/search?num=100&hl=en&q="binary output s...

xxxtazdog
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Thanks very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Brown: of course it is...I wasn't thinking too straight
1 min

agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs
37 mins

agree  MPGS: :)
1 hr

agree  Ernesto de Lara
5 hrs

agree  Shawn Keeney
5 hrs

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
8 hrs

agree  Gabriela Mejías
10 hrs

agree  lalinded
1 day2 hrs