KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Energy / Power Generation

manto de carcaza

English translation: inner casing of the framework


14:18 Feb 22, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Spanish term or phrase: manto de carcaza
Sistema de aire a manto de carcaza

Power station generator fire detection system
Wibblet
English translation:inner casing of the framework
Explanation:
Traducción literal. Carcasa.
Selected response from:

posada
Grading comment
Thanks very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Shellpbralic
2inner casing of the framework
posada


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
inner casing of the framework


Explanation:
Traducción literal. Carcasa.

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks very much

3053 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5