KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering: Industrial

planta de concentrado

English translation: concentrate plant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:planta de concentrado (non-alcoholic drinks)
English translation:concentrate plant
Entered by: Sandra Cifuentes Dowling

13:56 Jun 24, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / non-alcoholic drinks
Spanish term or phrase: planta de concentrado
Situada en la comuna de NNN, la **planta de concentrado** de MMMM demandó una inversión de .... millones. En ella se produce la materia prima que utilizan embotelladores, tanto nacionales como extranjeros, para la elaboración de diversas bebidas analcohólicas, correspondientes a todas las marcas registradas por la compañía MMMM.

Muchas gracias.
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
concentrate plant
Explanation:
[PDF] The Coca-Cola Company is the largest manufacturer, distributor and
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
marketer of nonalcoholic beverage concentrates and syrups in the world. ...
food service juice concentrate plant. 935 system bottle/can plants ...
www.environmentalreport2002.coca-cola.com/ downloads/ko_env_report_02_business.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] This section of the report covers the worldwide environmental impacts
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
plants is 78.8 billion liters of nonalcoholic beverage products, ... pound of
ozone from our concentrate plant in Puerto Rico. Managing Our Industrial ...
www.environmentalreport2002.coca-cola.com/ downloads/ko_env_report_04_performance.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Economic Impact of the Coca-Cola System on China Chapter 2: Coca ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
nonalcoholic beverage market is now over 34 billion RMB ($4 billion at ...
While Coca-Cola owned the concentrate plant, the Chinese held ...
mooreschool.sc.edu/export/moore/ research/presentstudy/Coca-Cola/China/china.ch2.pdf - Similar pages

Professor Peter Barton Hutt
... nonalcoholic beverages were considered “a syrupy concoction for children,”[99]
... The Company’s concentrate plant moved from Durban to black-controlled ...
leda.law.harvard.edu/leda/data/398/AlOthman.html - 169k - Cached - Similar pages

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, Mike!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4concentrate plant
Michael Powers (PhD)
4concentration plant
Daniel Coria


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concentration plant


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?num=30&hl=en&lr=&safe=off&biw=1...

Hope it helps!

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concentrate plant


Explanation:
[PDF] The Coca-Cola Company is the largest manufacturer, distributor and
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
marketer of nonalcoholic beverage concentrates and syrups in the world. ...
food service juice concentrate plant. 935 system bottle/can plants ...
www.environmentalreport2002.coca-cola.com/ downloads/ko_env_report_02_business.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] This section of the report covers the worldwide environmental impacts
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
plants is 78.8 billion liters of nonalcoholic beverage products, ... pound of
ozone from our concentrate plant in Puerto Rico. Managing Our Industrial ...
www.environmentalreport2002.coca-cola.com/ downloads/ko_env_report_04_performance.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Economic Impact of the Coca-Cola System on China Chapter 2: Coca ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
nonalcoholic beverage market is now over 34 billion RMB ($4 billion at ...
While Coca-Cola owned the concentrate plant, the Chinese held ...
mooreschool.sc.edu/export/moore/ research/presentstudy/Coca-Cola/China/china.ch2.pdf - Similar pages

Professor Peter Barton Hutt
... nonalcoholic beverages were considered “a syrupy concoction for children,”[99]
... The Company’s concentrate plant moved from Durban to black-controlled ...
leda.law.harvard.edu/leda/data/398/AlOthman.html - 169k - Cached - Similar pages

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Thanks, Mike!