KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering: Industrial

bucle hidráulico compensado

English translation: balanced hydraulic loop


10:30 Nov 1, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / HVAC
Spanish term or phrase: bucle hidráulico compensado
This features in a list of various types of HVAC systems:

"Sistemas todo aire, aire-agua, o agua-agua, expansión directa múltiples VRV, fan-coil, inductores climatizadores (UTA), volumen variable VAV, bucle hidráulico compensado, ventilación con recuperación de energía o equipos de absorción."
JudyK
English translation:balanced hydraulic loop
Explanation:
or perhaps "adjusted". (Suggestion).
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
I was hoping for some comments from others to help decide on this one, but as none have been forthcoming and I have been sent a reminder to select an answer - I am going with the first! I will mention this query to the client, as still not sure.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hydraulic (pump) equalizer loop
bigedsenior
3balanced hydraulic loop
Parrot


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
balanced hydraulic loop


Explanation:
or perhaps "adjusted". (Suggestion).

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I was hoping for some comments from others to help decide on this one, but as none have been forthcoming and I have been sent a reminder to select an answer - I am going with the first! I will mention this query to the client, as still not sure.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hydraulic (pump) equalizer loop


Explanation:
In addition, the phase and pattern detector 31 is also configured in an equalizer feedback loop with the equalizer charge pump 36 and the variable gain ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/20050047500.html

Visionaire's heavy duty wall mount air conditioner, self contained with hydraulic compressor drive.
www.visionaire-inc.com/products/5045.htm

bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 191