KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering: Industrial

recepción en obra

English translation: receipt at the job site


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:recepción en obra
English translation:receipt at the job site
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

02:15 Mar 12, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Spanish term or phrase: recepción en obra
Para la entrega de los equipos y recepción en obra de los mismos ABC comunicará con suficiente antelación el día y la hora de llegada y dicha fecha tendrá que ser confirmada y validada por XYZ, S.L. Dicho procedimiento será detallado y escrupuloso, ya que se trata de suministrar equipos en una planta de fabricación que está operando.
Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
receipt at the job site
Explanation:
I.e. receipt of equipment delivered to the job site.
Selected response from:

GoodWords
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you, Margeret and Henry - Mike :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2receipt at the job site
GoodWords
5receipt on the job
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
receipt on the job


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 130

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
receipt at the job site


Explanation:
I.e. receipt of equipment delivered to the job site.

GoodWords
Mexico
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you, Margeret and Henry - Mike :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham
4 hrs

agree  Egmont
21 hrs