KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering: Industrial

purga

English translation: purge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:purga
English translation:purge
Entered by: xxxmediamatrix

01:30 Jul 11, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / autoclave horizontal
Spanish term or phrase: purga
pieza para un autoclave horizontal
Nancy Rose
purge
Explanation:
Ante la falta de contexto...

Autoclave system for leaching sulfide concentrates - Patent 3961908The autoclave system of this invention involves a horizontal, .... A purge stream may be vented to the atmosphere through conduit 42 principally to prevent ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/3961908.html - 45k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Broad SpecificationsFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Autoclave Controller. Horizontal. AC 3200. Autoclave Controller. Vertical ... (1) Purge. Temperature. (2) Proportional and. Integral Band ...
www.gtek-india.com/prohtml/ControllerN.pdf - Similar pages

Ovens, Autoclaves - all the Manufacturers | Industry | Industrial ...All bench ovens feature a high volume compound horizontal airflow system to .... a pressure relief panel (rear of oven), purge timer, and forced exhaust. ...
www.directindustry.com/cat/ovens-heat-exchangers-heating-re... - 131k - Cached - Similar pages

Autoclave system for leaching sulfide concentrates - US Patent 3961908upstanding baffle means within said autoclave, disposed along the horizontal length of said autoclave and dividing said autoclave into at least three ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/3961908/claims.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] WPDES WI0046507-4 Fact SheetFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
placed in a large horizontal, cylindrically shaped autoclave. ... discharge includes: some autoclave blowdown condensate, autoclave purge, and ion exchange ...
www.dnr.state.wi.us/org/water/wm/ww/gpindex/46507_fs.pdf - Similar pages

N.J.InternationalFully Automatic Autoclaves are ideal for all applications requiring assured total ... Doctors and Laboratories; Automatic Purging for efficient sterlization ...
www.njintlindia.com/laboratory_autoclaves.htm - 38k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Robin Levey
Chile
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2purge
Robin Levey
3bleed
Yaotl Altan


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bleed


Explanation:
Ante la falta de contexto...

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
purge


Explanation:
Ante la falta de contexto...

Autoclave system for leaching sulfide concentrates - Patent 3961908The autoclave system of this invention involves a horizontal, .... A purge stream may be vented to the atmosphere through conduit 42 principally to prevent ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/3961908.html - 45k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Broad SpecificationsFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Autoclave Controller. Horizontal. AC 3200. Autoclave Controller. Vertical ... (1) Purge. Temperature. (2) Proportional and. Integral Band ...
www.gtek-india.com/prohtml/ControllerN.pdf - Similar pages

Ovens, Autoclaves - all the Manufacturers | Industry | Industrial ...All bench ovens feature a high volume compound horizontal airflow system to .... a pressure relief panel (rear of oven), purge timer, and forced exhaust. ...
www.directindustry.com/cat/ovens-heat-exchangers-heating-re... - 131k - Cached - Similar pages

Autoclave system for leaching sulfide concentrates - US Patent 3961908upstanding baffle means within said autoclave, disposed along the horizontal length of said autoclave and dividing said autoclave into at least three ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/3961908/claims.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] WPDES WI0046507-4 Fact SheetFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
placed in a large horizontal, cylindrically shaped autoclave. ... discharge includes: some autoclave blowdown condensate, autoclave purge, and ion exchange ...
www.dnr.state.wi.us/org/water/wm/ww/gpindex/46507_fs.pdf - Similar pages

N.J.InternationalFully Automatic Autoclaves are ideal for all applications requiring assured total ... Doctors and Laboratories; Automatic Purging for efficient sterlization ...
www.njintlindia.com/laboratory_autoclaves.htm - 38k - Cached - Similar pages


Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  slothm: Concuerdo.
50 mins

agree  Anne Smith Campbell
1 hr