KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering: Industrial

Resguardo de garantia

English translation: guarantee voucher


18:32 Mar 9, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Spanish term or phrase: Resguardo de garantia
Para que la garantia sea efectiva, debera remitirse a XXX la copia que corresponda del resguardo de garantia debidamente cumplimentada.
Certificado de garantia del compresor.
Gracias.
Galina Kovalenko
English translation:guarantee voucher
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Indiana
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos. Esta opcion encaja mejor en mi contexto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5guarantee voucher
Indiana
4bonded warehouse receipt
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
guarantee voucher


Explanation:
.

Indiana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos. Esta opcion encaja mejor en mi contexto.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bonded warehouse receipt


Explanation:
7 TAC Chapter 12
... (1) Pursuant to the Finance Code, §34.201(a)(3), loans to one borrower secured
by a bill of lading, bonded warehouse receipt, or similar document transferring ...
www.banking.state.tx.us/LEGAL/RULES/12TAC.HTM - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

Russian products sold fob Rotterdam Bonded Warehouse
... NO LC. INVENTORY MANAGEMENT. BIND TENSILE STEEL STRAP. BONDED WAREHOUSE
RECEIPT. EXPORT CRATE. Know Whom you are dealing with. You may ...
peterpalms.com/trade/warehouseeng.html - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

How Manufacturers can caputre a share of the $50 Billion market ...
... INVENTORY MANAGEMENT. BIND TENSILE STEEL STRAP. BONDED WAREHOUSE RECEIPT.
EXPORT CRATE. WAREHOUSING. WHAT PEOPLE ARE SAYING ABOUT PALMS PORTAL. ...
peterpalms.com/trade/palagent2.html - 41k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from peterpalms.com ]

Warehouse Financing
A seller's funding requirements may also be met through the exchange of a bonded
warehouse receipt and other supplementary documents such as certificates of ...
www.garantibank.ro/ro_products/trade/warehouse.php - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Agriculture - CHAPTER 53
... (b) Agricultural products that are stored in bonded licensed warehouses and for
which an existing negotiable bonded warehouse receipt was issued under Chapter 7 ...
www.capitol.state.tx.us/statutes/ag/ag0005300.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

Yahoo! Groups : ijccr Messages : Message 1518 of 1713
... added to. Encrypting a bonded warehouse receipt between the parties
trading commodities could accommodate the transaction. This ...
groups.yahoo.com/group/ijccr/message/1518 - 20k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

October 1995 NatNews



    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11