KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering: Industrial

Refrigerante inadecuado

English translation: incorrect coolant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Refrigerante inadecuado
English translation:incorrect coolant
Entered by: David Russi

18:35 Mar 9, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Spanish term or phrase: Refrigerante inadecuado
XXX excluye de la garantia todas aquellas averias producidas por uso indebido del aparato, o las derivadas de otras causas tales como variacion de tension de energia electrica, regrigerante inadecuado, manipulacion incorrecta, ...
Certificado de garantia del compresor.
Gracias anticipadas.
Galina Kovalenko
incorrect coolant
Explanation:
Using the wrong coolante
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Gracias millon.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5inadequate/wrong refrigerant
Sandy T
5an improper (or inappropriate) coolant
Jackie Bowman
4 +1incorrect coolant
David Russi
5inadequate coolant
Indiana


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inadequate coolant


Explanation:
.

Indiana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incorrect coolant


Explanation:
Using the wrong coolante

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Gracias millon.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  forli
26 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
an improper (or inappropriate) coolant


Explanation:
See ref


    Reference: http://www.transpro.com/pdfs/warranty_killers.pdf
Jackie Bowman
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inadequate/wrong refrigerant


Explanation:
refrigerant= cooling agent
Ref.
Exp.

Babylon.com

Sandy T
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish