KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering: Industrial

Defecto de fabricacion del motor compresor

English translation: compressor motor manufacturing defects


18:38 Mar 9, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Spanish term or phrase: Defecto de fabricacion del motor compresor
XXX ofrece, asimismo, y durante 2 anos desde la fecha del albaran de entrega del aparato, una garantia que cubre exclusivamente cualquier defecto de fabricacion del motor compresor.
Certificado de garantia del compresor.
Gracias.
Galina Kovalenko
English translation:compressor motor manufacturing defects
Explanation:
manufacturing defects related to the compressor motor
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos. Les agradezco su gran ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2compressor motor manufacturing defects
David Russi
5 +1compressor unitisaac bekerman
5faulty material or workmanship of the compressor
Sandy T


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
compressor motor manufacturing defects


Explanation:
manufacturing defects related to the compressor motor

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos. Les agradezco su gran ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.: unit
31 mins

agree  Tom Bishop
4 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compressor unit


Explanation:
no compresor motor.....

isaac bekerman
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandy T
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
faulty material or workmanship of the compressor


Explanation:
Ref.
Exp.
That is what appears in the manuals of a line of refrigerators sold in the USA

Sandy T
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish