KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering: Industrial

pintura electrostatica

English translation: electrostatic paint


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pintura electrostatica
English translation:electrostatic paint
Entered by: Juan L Lozano

19:12 Jul 2, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Spanish term or phrase: pintura electrostatica
pintura en polvo que despues se mete a horneado nota: necesito el nombre del proceso
monica
electrostatic paint
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Juan L Lozano
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5electrostatic paint
Juan L Lozano
4electrostatic paint
Lida Garcia


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
electrostatic paint


Explanation:
suerte

Juan L Lozano
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lida Garcia: fast fingers!!!
1 min
  -> Thanks Lida

agree  David Jessop
6 mins
  -> Thanks David

agree  mcguegan
17 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Paula Pereira Fernandes
19 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  NoraBellettieri
1 day3 hrs
  -> gracias

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electrostatic paint


Explanation:
4-2 ELECTROSTATIC PAINT SPRAY SYSTEM - [ Traduzca esta página ]
ELECTROSTATIC PAINT SPRAY SYSTEM. Revision Date: 8/03. ... The typical transfer
efficiency for an electrostatic paint spray system is 75%. ...
p2library.nfesc.navy.mil/ P2_Opportunity_Handbook/4_2.html - 27k - En caché - Páginas similares

Electrostatic paint sprayer is most efficient - SAMES Technologies - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Product news received on 22 November 2002 from SAMES Technologies
(contact details). Electrostatic paint sprayer is most efficient. ...
www.manufacturingtalk.com/news/ses/ses104.html - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

Electrostatic paint spray gun - [ Traduzca esta página ]
DirectIndustry - Search results (Keywords) : Electrostatic paint spray gun
/ On DirectIndustry you can ask for documentation, quotations ... ...
www.directindustry.com/find/ electrostatic_paint_spray_gun.html - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares


Lida Garcia
Peru
Native speaker of: Spanish