KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering: Industrial

electrobomba autocebante

English translation: self-priming electrical pump


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:electrobomba autocebante
English translation:self-priming electrical pump
Entered by: Maria Boschero

11:28 Nov 29, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
Spanish term or phrase: electrobomba autocebante
Planta proovedora de servicios de agua
Maria Boschero
Argentina
self-priming electrical pump
Explanation:
(not necessarily a water pump!
Selected response from:

Giles Bickford
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Giles!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2self-priming electrical pump
Giles Bickford
5self-priming water pump
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
self-priming water pump


Explanation:
The most efficient method for draining waterbeds on the market today, but this electric self-priming water drain pump is not just a water bed pump.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-11-29 11:37:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.chinadepot.com/qinpumpberlin.html

http://www.ghanabuys.com/pd_antor.cfm


    Reference: http://www.e-waterbeds.com/electric-water-pump.asp
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 31

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
self-priming electrical pump


Explanation:
(not necessarily a water pump!

Giles Bickford
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Giles!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
4 hrs

agree  Shawn Keeney
8 hrs