KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering: Industrial

plegadoras y peneladoras

English translation: folders and pressers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:plegadoras y peneladoras
English translation:folders and pressers
Entered by: JTLingos

16:54 Feb 12, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Spanish term or phrase: plegadoras y peneladoras
Not a lot of context. They are industrial type machines along with cutting and punching machines.
JTLingos
folders and pressers
Explanation:
ROWE / ROWEFOLD 721-1En. Maquina plegadora para alta demanda Folding machine to meet highest demands. ROWEFOLD 721-1. Diseño: Design ...
www.zago.com.mx/frames/devices/rowe/721-1.html - 6k
packaging machines ,machinery suppliers , india,sheet pressing machine,Sheet ... Paper Cutting Machine,Automatic counting machine,Automatic folding machine , Book ...
www.trade-india.com/TradeLeads/ sell/lead_details.html?lead_id=523210 - 80k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-02-12 17:07:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the pressers is a guess
Selected response from:

David Brown
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5press brakes and panel brakes
Ernesto de Lara
4folders and pressersDavid Brown


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
folders and pressers


Explanation:
ROWE / ROWEFOLD 721-1En. Maquina plegadora para alta demanda Folding machine to meet highest demands. ROWEFOLD 721-1. Diseño: Design ...
www.zago.com.mx/frames/devices/rowe/721-1.html - 6k
packaging machines ,machinery suppliers , india,sheet pressing machine,Sheet ... Paper Cutting Machine,Automatic counting machine,Automatic folding machine , Book ...
www.trade-india.com/TradeLeads/ sell/lead_details.html?lead_id=523210 - 80k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-02-12 17:07:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the pressers is a guess

David Brown
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
press brakes and panel brakes


Explanation:
I am sure that it should read paneladoras with "a". I am supposing these are large machines from an industry because if they were small tools plegadora shoud be a plier.

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24