ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering: Industrial

Sistema de regulacion de vacio

English translation: Vacuum Regulation System- Sistema Regulador de Vacío

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Sistema de regulacion de vacio
English translation:Vacuum Regulation System- Sistema Regulador de Vacío
Entered by: Beatriz Read

02:03 Mar 3, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial / Turbina de vapor
Spanish term or phrase: Sistema de regulacion de vacio
Solicito vuestra ayuda y disculpar la cantidad de preguntas pero estoy en un proyecto enorme y lo q más me complica es que la referencia (documentos) es en español y no precisamente español chileno, es decir, los términos tienen otros nombres, por ello recurro a uds que se me pueden dar la referncia en inglés para yo adaptarla al español chileno. de antemano gracias
BOCHA
VACUUM REGULATION SYSTEM
Explanation:
DICCIONARIO PARA INGENIEROS LOUIS A. ROBB.
Selected response from:

Beatriz Read
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2VACUUM REGULATION SYSTEMBeatriz Read
4 +3vacuum regulation / control system
Yvonne Becker


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vacuum regulation / control system


Explanation:


Yvonne Becker
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SwissTell: vacuum regulation system
10 mins
  -> Gracias SwissTell

agree  bigedsenior: ...rugulating....
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  ELENA GUTIERREZ: Así lo creo, es más me decantaría por vacuym control system
7 hrs
  -> Gracias

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
VACUUM REGULATION SYSTEM


Explanation:
DICCIONARIO PARA INGENIEROS LOUIS A. ROBB.

Beatriz Read
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  brennda
1 hr

agree  Ernesto de Lara
2 hrs