KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

catálogo original

English translation: initial/original catalogue


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:catálogo original
English translation:initial/original catalogue
Entered by: Loubna Benkirane

16:35 May 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: catálogo original
dictamen técnico justificatorio
contexto:
"se autoriza a la Compañía ejecutora del dragado para llevar a cabo los trabajos extraordinarios para la ejecución del retiro de materiales no contemplados en el ***catalogo original*** y que fueran reportados por la misma compañía dragadora mediante escrito de fecha X"
Several Google hits for Mexican sites... "Catálogo" es sinónimo de "contrato" aquí?
Thank you very much in advance!
Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr.
Ecuador
Initial original catalogue
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Loubna Benkirane
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Initial original catalogueLoubna Benkirane
3original catalogcarlie602


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
catálogo original
Initial original catalogue


Explanation:
:)

Loubna Benkirane
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino: initial OR original + catalogue sounds good
7 mins
  -> Thanks; I tried to have a separator between the two but well.. Gracias

agree  Claudia Palmier: Original Catalogue
1 hr

agree  sbrowne
2 hrs

agree  PTLtda
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
catálogo original
original catalog


Explanation:
literal

carlie602