KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

ver frase

English translation: the dissolved oxygen readings for the open circuit showed a maximum of .......


19:29 May 22, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: ver frase
Se habla de la caracterización fisicoquímica de aguas residuales. se habla de oxígeno disuelto, ph máximo, temperatura etc. la frase con la que necesito ayuda dice:
"En el circuito abierto se presentan resultados de salida para el oxígeno disuelto en un máx. de 5.0mg/L, contra un máx. a la entrada de 4.0 mg/L."
les agradezco la ayuda.
carosisi
English translation:the dissolved oxygen readings for the open circuit showed a maximum of .......
Explanation:
....at the outflow vs. .... at the inflow.
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1In the open circuit, maximum output readings of dissolved oxigen are 5.0mg/lL versus 4.0 mg/L at inrlfabris
5the dissolved oxygen readings for the open circuit showed a maximum of .......
bigedsenior


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
In the open circuit, maximum output readings of dissolved oxigen are 5.0mg/lL versus 4.0 mg/L at in


Explanation:
In the open circuit, maximum output readings for dissolved oxigen are 5.0mg/L versus 4.0 mg/L at input

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 13 mins (2005-05-22 20:42:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Whote phrase:
In the open circuit, maximum output readings of dissolved oxigen are 5.0mg/lL versus 4.0 mg/L at input\"


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 13 mins (2005-05-22 20:43:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Whole phrase:
In the open circuit, maximum output readings of dissolved oxigen are 5.0mg/lL versus 4.0 mg/L at input\"


rlfabris
Specializes in field

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  carlie602
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the dissolved oxygen readings for the open circuit showed a maximum of .......


Explanation:
....at the outflow vs. .... at the inflow.

bigedsenior
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 512
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.