KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

rotopercusivo

English translation: rotopercusive


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:rotopercusivo
English translation:rotopercusive
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

18:36 Jul 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Safety Program
Spanish term or phrase: rotopercusivo
Se Perforo 5,591,79 m con diámetro de 5” en sistema Dow the Hole rotopercusivo, se Inyecto 12,455 bolsas en lechada de cemento y 24,306 bolsas en mortero de cemento para consolidación de los taladros, se realizaron 143 pruebas rápidas de agua a presión en el tramo del bulbo, se inyecto 2,244 bolsas de cemento en lechada para fijación del anclaje, se perforo e instalo 21 pernos de roca de 36 mm de diámetro y 15 pernos de roca de 25 mmm de diámetro, inyectando 2,760 bolsas de cemento en lechada para su consolidación y fijación.
Ignacia Nieto Melgarejo
rotopercusive
Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-07-21 18:42:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dynamic Force-Penetration Curves in Rock by Matching Theoretical ...
Izquierdo, L., \"Monitoring, Analysis and Characterization of Rotopercusive Rock
Drilling Systems,\" (in spanish), Master of Engineering Science Thesis, ...
exm.sagepub.com/cgi/content/refs/44/2/167
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3rotopercusive
Gabriela Rodriguez
4rotopercusiveMPGS


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rotopercusive


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-07-21 18:42:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dynamic Force-Penetration Curves in Rock by Matching Theoretical ...
Izquierdo, L., \"Monitoring, Analysis and Characterization of Rotopercusive Rock
Drilling Systems,\" (in spanish), Master of Engineering Science Thesis, ...
exm.sagepub.com/cgi/content/refs/44/2/167

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :) ... ;)
2 mins
  -> Gracias vecino. Un abrazo enorme!!!!!!!!

agree  Malena Garcia
44 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Malega. Un cariño enorme!!!!!!

agree  Philippe Maillard
8 hrs
  -> Hola PhilippeM, muchísimas gracias y un cariño enorme!!!!!!!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rotopercusive


Explanation:
;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-07-21 18:44:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&q=rotopercusive&meta=

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76