KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

"entradas asignadas"

English translation: assigned entries


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:"entradas asignadas"
English translation:assigned entries
Entered by: Maria Baquero

01:20 Aug 10, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: "entradas asignadas"
"El cuadro mas importante tiene una lista resumen de sus entradas asignadas"
Lau21
Argentina
assigned entries
Explanation:
Press Association - Contest
... may submit up to three (3) entries for each regularly assigned photographer. ... to two (2) entries. Stories must be written by regularly assigned writers. ...www.coloradopressassociation.com/Contest.htm - 72k - Cached - More from this site - Save
http://www.spiritualdisciplines.org/class/1wkcal.doc (MICROSOFT WORD)
... number on which each of the assigned entries can be found as well as indicate ... Eight "assigned" entries of at least 400 (four hundred) words each. ...www.spiritualdisciplines.org/class/1wkcal.doc - 74k - View as html - More from this site - Save
Selected response from:

Maria Baquero
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2assigned entries
Maria Baquero
3 +1assigned inputs
Michael Powers (PhD)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assigned inputs


Explanation:
Con tan poquito texto, no puedo ofrecer más.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
entradas asignadas
assigned entries


Explanation:
Press Association - Contest
... may submit up to three (3) entries for each regularly assigned photographer. ... to two (2) entries. Stories must be written by regularly assigned writers. ...www.coloradopressassociation.com/Contest.htm - 72k - Cached - More from this site - Save
http://www.spiritualdisciplines.org/class/1wkcal.doc (MICROSOFT WORD)
... number on which each of the assigned entries can be found as well as indicate ... Eight "assigned" entries of at least 400 (four hundred) words each. ...www.spiritualdisciplines.org/class/1wkcal.doc - 74k - View as html - More from this site - Save


Maria Baquero
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino
1 hr
  -> Saludos Rafa!!

agree  Carmen Hernaiz
228 days