ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

bomba de refrigeración

English translation: cooling pump

11:01 Sep 16, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: bomba de refrigeración
Tiene que ver con la construcción de un yate.

Gracias.
Sofia Ortega
English translation:cooling pump
Explanation:
A lot more common than a refrigeration pump
Selected response from:

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cooling pump
Satto (Roberto)
4refrigeration pumpMichele Fauble


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
refrigeration pump


Explanation:
Cold plate refrigeration pump. Name. 50 PSI [3.4 BAR] Model. 65 PSI [4.5 BAR] Model ... In accordance with American Boat and Yacht ...
www.shurflo.com/pdf/marine/Euro/MarineEnglishA4.pdf

Michele Fauble
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cooling pump


Explanation:
A lot more common than a refrigeration pump

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
gracias