KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

tubo polipropileno

English translation: Polypropylene Pipe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tubo polipropileno
English translation:Polypropylene Pipe
Entered by: TRANZsmart

12:18 Feb 18, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: tubo polipropileno
From a list of tubes/pipes.. what sort of pipe would this be?
TRANZsmart
United Kingdom
Polypropylene Pipe
Explanation:
Polypropylene Pipe on ThomasNet.com- [ Traduzca esta página ]Polypropylene Pipe manufacturers, service companies and distributors are listed in this trusted and comprehensive vertical portal.
www.thomasnet.com/products/polypropylene-pipe-58547001-1.ht... - 73k - En caché - Páginas similares

Polypropylene Pipes,Polypropylene Pipe Manufacturers,Polypropylene ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Directory of Polypropylene Pipe, Polypropylene Pipe Manufacturers,Polypropylene Pipe Suppliers and Exporters of Polypropylene Pipe from India.
www.indianplasticportal.com/polypropylene-pipe.html - 86k - En caché - Páginas similares

Polypropylene Pipe Supplier's Directory from MacRAE'S BLUE BOOK- [ Traduzca esta página ]Source Polypropylene Pipe. Find top manufacturers and distributors of Polypropylene Pipe listed in the only industrial directory designed to provide deep ...
www.macraesbluebook.com/search/product_company_list.cfm?Pro... - Páginas similares

Polypropylene - Pipes and Fittings- [ Traduzca esta página ]A listing of all companies in the All Industry section under Polypropylene - Pipes and Fittings.
www.applegate.co.uk/products/psz/33127.htm - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares

Chemical Pipe and Vessel Company, PVDF And Polypropylene Pipes ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]PVDF And Polypropylene Pipes, Fittings And Valves.
www.cpv.co.uk/polypropylene-pvdf.html - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

Extrusion Pipes - Industrial Products - Polypropylene - Total ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Among the specific uses, Polypropylene pipes and fittings are being designed to provide sewage and drainage, floor heating, waste water handling, ...
www.totalpetrochemicals.biz/side1/ma.asp?lg=en&biz=b2&sid=1... - 37k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo Maria
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Polypropylene Pipe
Maria Luisa Duarte
4 +2polypropylene pipe
Maria Elena Martinez


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Polypropylene Pipe


Explanation:
Polypropylene Pipe on ThomasNet.com- [ Traduzca esta página ]Polypropylene Pipe manufacturers, service companies and distributors are listed in this trusted and comprehensive vertical portal.
www.thomasnet.com/products/polypropylene-pipe-58547001-1.ht... - 73k - En caché - Páginas similares

Polypropylene Pipes,Polypropylene Pipe Manufacturers,Polypropylene ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Directory of Polypropylene Pipe, Polypropylene Pipe Manufacturers,Polypropylene Pipe Suppliers and Exporters of Polypropylene Pipe from India.
www.indianplasticportal.com/polypropylene-pipe.html - 86k - En caché - Páginas similares

Polypropylene Pipe Supplier's Directory from MacRAE'S BLUE BOOK- [ Traduzca esta página ]Source Polypropylene Pipe. Find top manufacturers and distributors of Polypropylene Pipe listed in the only industrial directory designed to provide deep ...
www.macraesbluebook.com/search/product_company_list.cfm?Pro... - Páginas similares

Polypropylene - Pipes and Fittings- [ Traduzca esta página ]A listing of all companies in the All Industry section under Polypropylene - Pipes and Fittings.
www.applegate.co.uk/products/psz/33127.htm - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares

Chemical Pipe and Vessel Company, PVDF And Polypropylene Pipes ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]PVDF And Polypropylene Pipes, Fittings And Valves.
www.cpv.co.uk/polypropylene-pvdf.html - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

Extrusion Pipes - Industrial Products - Polypropylene - Total ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Among the specific uses, Polypropylene pipes and fittings are being designed to provide sewage and drainage, floor heating, waste water handling, ...
www.totalpetrochemicals.biz/side1/ma.asp?lg=en&biz=b2&sid=1... - 37k - En caché - Páginas similares



Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo Maria

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Elena Martinez
2 mins

agree  ventnai
33 mins

agree  David Cahill
56 mins

agree  Marcos Bernardo
2 hrs

agree  Sandra Holt
2 hrs

agree  Yvonne Becker
2 hrs

agree  PeterIII
3 hrs

agree  Tim Jenkins
5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
polypropylene pipe


Explanation:
Polypropylene Pipe manufacturers, service companies and distributors are listed in this trusted and comprehensive vertical portal.
www.thomasnet.com/products/polypropylene-pipe-58547001-1.ht... - 73k -

Polypropylene pipe from Saint-Gobain Performance Plastics and Acutech.
www.tygon.com/searching/polypropylene-pipe.asp - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

Acutech Polypropylene Pipe, Schedule 40 and 80- [ Traduzca esta página ]Plastics > Tubing > Polypropylene >. Acutech Polypropylene Pipe, Schedule ... Click here to download the Product Properties for Acutech Polypropylene Pipe, ...
www.portplastics.com/plastics/tubing/AcutechPolypropyleneTH... - 24k


Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ivonne!

agree  PeterIII
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Peterlll!