KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

revestimiento por rotomoldeo

English translation: rotational coatings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:revestimiento por rotomoldeo
English translation:rotational coatings
Entered by: Edward Tully

15:38 Oct 20, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: revestimiento por rotomoldeo
defectos y fallas producidas en el revestimiento por rotomoldeo de piezas de las piezas especiales de acero
MJTonso
rotational coatings
Explanation:
Rotational Coating Exporters,Indian Rotational Coatings Exporter ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Home » Indian Exporters » Rotational Coatings. Below you will find one of the biggest listing of Indian Exporters of optimum quality Rotational Coating ...
www.indian-business-portal.com/exporters/rotational-coating... - 14k
Rotational Mold Release Coating is water based., Huron ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Rotational Coatings. directory search, Join the forum discussion at: Hard to Handle. Advertisement. Press Release. Release date: October 31, 2006 ...
Mapa de 415 Industrial Dr, Leslie, MI 49251, USA

news.thomasnet.com/fullstory/801380 - 62k - En caché - Páginas similares

Industrial news headlines for Huron Technologies, Inc.- [ Traduzca esta página ]... Water Based Coatings; Automotive Component Coatings; Rotational Coatings; Click links to find other companies which supply the same products or services ...
news.thomasnet.com/company_detail.html?cid=1223777 - 50k - En caché - Páginas similares

Calcium Phosphate Decontamination Stainless Steel Surfacesrotational coatings; it assumes that the calcium phosphate is. evenly coated on the surface. ..... studies indicated that the use of rotational coatings and ...
doi.wiley.com/10.1002/aic.690420324 - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rotational coatings
Edward Tully
2coating by/using rotational molding/rotomoldingliz askew


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
coating by/using rotational molding/rotomolding


Explanation:
ROTO MOLDING POWDERS,ROTATIONAL MOULDING POWDER,TANKS,BOAT HULLS ...RAPIDCOAT-Manufacturer of ROTO MOLDING POWDERS,ROTATIONAL MOULDING POWDER,TANKS,BOAT HULLS,COOL BOXES,PLANTER BASKETS POWDER COATINGS,EPOXY POWDER COATINGS ...
www.rapidcoat.com/roto.htm - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

Engiplas, Coatings, Rotolining, Rotomolding, ETFE, PFA, PTFE lined ...... FEP and techniques such as Rotolining and rotomolding, isostatic molding, transfer molding, Sheet lining, electro static coatings and spray coating.
www.engiplas.com/Coatings.htm - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

Plastics Technology - Close Up on Technology Rotomolding - January ...A new mold-release coating for rotomolding polycarbonate was introduced by DuPont Coating & Release Systems. TraSys 2021 is a semi-permanent release ...
www.ptonline.com/articles/200301cu1.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

Close-Up On Technology: Rotomolding - Process Improvement Tools ...Process Improvement Tools Starred at Fall Rotomolding Show ... The coating reportedly can take continuous use at 650 F and short heat cycles at 850 F. Only ...
www.ptonline.com/articles/200702cu3.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Edlon - Rotational molding and liningIn addition to liners and coatings, Edlon is also a provider rotationally molded and lined parts. Rotomolding and rotolining are excellent solutions to ...
www.edlon.com/rotational_molding_and_lining.php - 24k - Cached - Similar pages


liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 134

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rotational coatings


Explanation:
Rotational Coating Exporters,Indian Rotational Coatings Exporter ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Home » Indian Exporters » Rotational Coatings. Below you will find one of the biggest listing of Indian Exporters of optimum quality Rotational Coating ...
www.indian-business-portal.com/exporters/rotational-coating... - 14k
Rotational Mold Release Coating is water based., Huron ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Rotational Coatings. directory search, Join the forum discussion at: Hard to Handle. Advertisement. Press Release. Release date: October 31, 2006 ...
Mapa de 415 Industrial Dr, Leslie, MI 49251, USA

news.thomasnet.com/fullstory/801380 - 62k - En caché - Páginas similares

Industrial news headlines for Huron Technologies, Inc.- [ Traduzca esta página ]... Water Based Coatings; Automotive Component Coatings; Rotational Coatings; Click links to find other companies which supply the same products or services ...
news.thomasnet.com/company_detail.html?cid=1223777 - 50k - En caché - Páginas similares

Calcium Phosphate Decontamination Stainless Steel Surfacesrotational coatings; it assumes that the calcium phosphate is. evenly coated on the surface. ..... studies indicated that the use of rotational coatings and ...
doi.wiley.com/10.1002/aic.690420324 - Páginas similares


Edward Tully
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 89