KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

cabezal temporal para bomba de refino

English translation: temporary head for refining pump


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cabezal temporal para bomba de refino
English translation:temporary head for refining pump
Entered by: trnet

16:43 Oct 20, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: cabezal temporal para bomba de refino
desemsamblaje y ensamblaje de Manifold 48 cabezal temporal para bomba de refino; remplazo temporal de piezas 20" bomba de refino...
MJTonso
temporary head for refining pump
Explanation:
Cabezal in a pump or compressor is "head", the rest can be directly translated.
Selected response from:

trnet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5temporary head for refining pump
trnet
4temporary tip for refinery pump
Luis Javier Otoya


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
temporary tip for refinery pump


Explanation:
Eso parece ser.

Luis Javier Otoya
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  trnet: Sorry, there is no such thing as a "tip" in a pump, whatever the duty.
24 mins
  -> Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
temporary head for refining pump


Explanation:
Cabezal in a pump or compressor is "head", the rest can be directly translated.

trnet
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40