KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

rodamiento eje tractor

English translation: tractor shaft bearing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:rodamiento eje tractor
English translation:tractor shaft bearing
Entered by: MJTonso

17:27 Jan 18, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: rodamiento eje tractor
es un listado de elementos pertenecientes a una máquino. Es todo el contexto que puedo ofrecerles
MJTonso
tractor shaft bearing
Explanation:
Todos los ejes de trasmisión, en general se montan sobre rodamientos para reducir la fricción.
Selected response from:

slothm
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tractor shaft bearingslothm
4Tractor rod bearing
Chris Lancaster


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tractor rod bearing


Explanation:
Option.

Chris Lancaster
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tractor shaft bearing


Explanation:
Todos los ejes de trasmisión, en general se montan sobre rodamientos para reducir la fricción.

slothm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 133

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Camperi
0 min

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
2 hrs