KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

aplicacion justa y en peso

English translation: exact application in the weight...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:aplicacion justa y en peso
English translation:exact application in the weight...
Entered by: MJTonso

18:41 Jan 20, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: aplicacion justa y en peso
"Esto permite una aplicacion justa y en peso del material de core".
Texto sobre la aplicación de adhesivo sobre el paño con el que se fabrican los pañales.
MJTonso
exact application in the weight...
Explanation:
This allows an exact application in the weight of the core material.
Selected response from:

Andres Fekete
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1appropriate to the weight of...
Lydia De Jorge
3exact application in the weight...
Andres Fekete
3accurate weight application of the core materialMiguel Cabelo


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
appropriate to the weight of...


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
18 hrs
  -> gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accurate weight application of the core material


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.kwik-way.com/forum/index.php?action=profile;u=5;s...
Miguel Cabelo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exact application in the weight...


Explanation:
This allows an exact application in the weight of the core material.

Andres Fekete
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23