KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

el orden fuera el opuesto

English translation: if the reverse should occur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:el orden fuera el opuesto
English translation:if the reverse should occur
Entered by: erowe

14:38 Mar 6, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Wheelchair access lift for bus
Spanish term or phrase: el orden fuera el opuesto
Del mismo modo, y por la misma razón de uso del sistema hidráulico, debemos mantener el control de la posición de las barandillas de manera que la barandilla derecha deberá ser la primera que alcance la plataforma.
Si durante el accionamiento manual, el orden fuera el opuesto, manualmente podremos levantar la barandilla izquierda al mismo tiempo que descenderá la derecha.
Lorna O'Donoghue
if the reverse should occur
Explanation:
i.e. left before right
Selected response from:

erowe
Spain
Grading comment
Many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4If... the order were reversed ...
Robert West
3if the reverse should occurerowe


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
if the reverse should occur


Explanation:
i.e. left before right

erowe
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Many thanks

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
If... the order were reversed ...


Explanation:
I think...

Robert West
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4