KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

STVS

English translation: STVS Small Tower Voice Switch


21:33 Mar 11, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: STVS
El tráfico de las comunicaciones de estos STVS se reexpedirá a través de los clusters de comunicaciones hacia el eje troncal de transmisión.
Eneide Moreira
Brazil
English translation:STVS Small Tower Voice Switch
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Miguel Cabelo
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2refliz askew
1 +1STVS Small Tower Voice SwitchMiguel Cabelo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
STVS Small Tower Voice Switch


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://nas-architecture.faa.gov/nas/mechanism/mech_data.cfm?...
Miguel Cabelo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: www.acronymfinder.com
1 day3 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ref


Explanation:
This is all I have found, and unfortunately it does not seem to give the meaning of the abbreviation!

Bienvenidos - Dirección General de Comunicación Social
- [ Translate this page ]
... un poste básico con un montaje STVS, una cámara de video de alta resolución, ... plantas de energía, de transmisión, de información, tanto públicas como ...
www.comsoc.df.gob.mx/noticias/discursosj.html?id=1565955 - 84k - Cached - Similar pages

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 134