KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

trinchera

English translation: cutting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:trinchera
English translation:cutting
Entered by: Gabriel Aramburo Siegert

23:04 Mar 8, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: trinchera
Debe verificarse la higiene de las trincheras, cuidando que no se acumule humedad (texto sobre GNC)
analiar
Argentina
cutting (s)
Explanation:
Looks like this in your context, although you can also say PITS. Good luck.
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cutting (s)
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
3trenchforli


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cutting (s)


Explanation:
Looks like this in your context, although you can also say PITS. Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 136

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trench


Explanation:
depends on context

forli
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11