KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

filtro de entrada

English translation: intake filter


23:11 Mar 8, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: filtro de entrada
El filtro de entrada debe ser revisado y limpiado en forma periódica (texto sobre CNG)
analiar
Argentina
English translation:intake filter
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2intake filter
Alfredo Gonzalez
4 +1inlet filter
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inlet filter


Explanation:
God! this is a lot... But just relax and be happy. My colleagus seem to be partying!

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tom Bishop
7 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
intake filter


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tom Bishop
7 mins

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
32 mins