KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

20 Mpa mamométricos

English translation: 20 Mpa nanometric


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:20 Mpa nanométricos
English translation:20 Mpa nanometric
Entered by: Gabriel Aramburo Siegert

23:22 Mar 8, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: 20 Mpa mamométricos
Texto sobre GNC
analiar
Argentina
Mistake.
Explanation:
Please review this one. Makes no sense at all.
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Mistake.
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
320Mpa manometric
two2tango


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
20 Mpa mamométricos
Mistake.


Explanation:
Please review this one. Makes no sense at all.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 136

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
20 Mpa mamométricos
20Mpa manometric


Explanation:
Manométrico (manometric) significa presión medida respecto de la atmosférica, no en valor absoluto.

... supported with improved dimensional and manometric measurement facilities ... and ? =
7.44 x 10 –7 MPa –1 , and ... pressure from the high-pressure pump and other ...
www.geocities.com/ashis_publications/files/NCSL2.pdf


... Q Is -1 0,65 0,05 Delivery head H max (m) 40 100 Delivery pressure p s man (MPa) 0,40 1,00 Manometric pressure at pump inlet section p do (MPa) -0,04 -0 ...
www.sigmagroup.cz/34EQRPA.PDF

... for liquid of 75mm2/s viscosity 1,6 MPa - max sound ... The WL pumps are designed to pump liquids in the ... The maximum manometric suction head is 5-7 metres of water ...
www.polger.pl/pumps.html

... supported with improved dimensional and manometric measurement facilities ... and ? = 7.44 x 10 –7 MPa –1 , and ... pressure from the high-pressure pump and other ...
www.geocities.com/ashis_publications/files/NCSL2.pdf

two2tango
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16