KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

baja presión del gas de aspiración

English translation: suction gas low pressure / low pressure of suction gas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:baja presión del gas de aspiración
English translation:suction gas low pressure / low pressure of suction gas
Entered by: Gabriel Aramburo Siegert

23:24 Mar 8, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: baja presión del gas de aspiración
El compresor no funciona. Está encendida la luz "baja presión del gas de aspiración" (texto sobre GNC)
analiar
Argentina
suction gas low pressure / low pressure of suction gas
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4low intake gas pressure
David Russi
4suction gas low pressure / low pressure of suction gas
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
baja presión del gas de aspiración
suction gas low pressure / low pressure of suction gas


Explanation:
...

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 136

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
baja presión del gas de aspiración
low intake gas pressure


Explanation:
Another possibility

David Russi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 120