KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

válvula solenoide

English translation: solenoid valve


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:válvula solenoide
English translation:solenoid valve
Entered by: Gabriel Aramburo Siegert

23:26 Mar 8, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: válvula solenoide
Válvula solenoide de carga defectuosa (texto sobre GNC)
analiar
Argentina
solenoid valve
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5solenoid valve
Sandy T
5solenoid valve
Ines Garcia Botana
4solenoid valve
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
válvula solenoide
solenoid valve


Explanation:
.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 136

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
válvula solenoide
solenoid valve


Explanation:
Exp.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2004-03-08 23:51:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



Te agrego unos urls que pueden serte de utilidad:
Solenoid valves from Danfoss - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Solenoid valve benefits: Select your Danfoss product: Complete ... Solenoid
valve types. Direct-operated, Servo-operated, Assisted lift. = With ...
www.danfoss.com/ProductPortal/solenoid-valves/ solenoid_valves.htm - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

Solenoid Valve by Peter Paul Electric Valves - [ Traduzca esta página ]
manufacturing solenoid valve, hydraulic valves, pneumatic valve, stainless steel
valves, high pressure valve, electric valves, miniature & directional control. ...
Descripción: Manufacturers of pneumatic, 2-way and 3-way solenoid valves.
Categoría: Business > Industrial Goods and Services > ... > Solenoid Valves



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2004-03-08 23:52:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.peterpaul.com/ - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares

Parker\'s Gold Ring-branded solenoid valves - [ Traduzca esta página ]
The Gold-Ring Solenoid Valve line includes: ...
www.parker.com/skinner/goldprod.html - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares



Ines Garcia Botana
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
solenoid valve


Explanation:
Quisiera decir que Danfoss es la marca de algunos compresore tambien utilizados en algunas heladeras de fabricacion italiana.
Ref.
Exp

Sandy T
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish