KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

asiento de válvula de alivio

English translation: relief valve seat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:asiento de válvula de alivio
English translation:relief valve seat
Entered by: Gabriel Aramburo Siegert

23:26 Mar 8, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: asiento de válvula de alivio
Asiento de válvula de alivio dañado (texto sobre GNC)
analiar
Argentina
relief valve seat
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1relief valve seat
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4 +1relief valve seat
two2tango


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asiento de válvula de alivio
relief valve seat


Explanation:
Una traducción directa

two2tango
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ines Garcia Botana
24 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asiento de válvula de alivio
relief valve seat


Explanation:
.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ines Garcia Botana: Así es
22 mins