KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

tanque de reserva

English translation: reserve tank


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tanque de reserva
English translation:reserve tank
Entered by: Gabriel Aramburo Siegert

23:32 Mar 8, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: tanque de reserva
Tanque de reserva del vehículo (texto sobre GNC)
analiar
Argentina
reserve tank
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1reserve tank
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4reserve gas tank or fuel reserve tankRefugio


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reserve tank


Explanation:
.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield: fuel reserve tank
1 hr
  -> Much better... Salute.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reserve gas tank or fuel reserve tank


Explanation:
+

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4