KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

Bloque de las válvulas de corte

English translation: shut-off valve block


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Bloque de las válvulas de corte
English translation:shut-off valve block
Entered by: margaret caulfield

23:36 Mar 8, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Bloque de las válvulas de corte
Texto sobre GNC
analiar
Argentina
shut-off valve block
Explanation:
I've just finished a technical trranslation with this term. I believe it is correct.
Selected response from:

margaret caulfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5shut-off valve blockmargaret caulfield
4disconnection / cut out valves
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bloque de las válvulas de corte
disconnection / cut out valves


Explanation:
.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 136

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
shut-off valve block


Explanation:
I've just finished a technical trranslation with this term. I believe it is correct.

margaret caulfield
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 54