KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

Guilloche de seguridad tradicional en la impresión

English translation: traditional security guilloche in printing; traditional printed security guilloche


00:44 Apr 1, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Guilloche de seguridad tradicional en la impresión
Guilloche de Seguridad Tradicional en la impresión (se refiere a una medida de seguridad obligatoria en la impresión de una tarjeta).
analiar
Argentina
English translation:traditional security guilloche in printing; traditional printed security guilloche
Explanation:
depending on context

Royale Graphics - Suppliers of Security Forms wide choice of ...
... sensitive Inks. Theatre & Event Tickets. Security Guilloche patterns.
Gift voucher example showing some of the security features available.
www.royalegraphics.co.uk/html/security.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

ID-Cards
... are made of a mould made, watermarked security paper, printed with various security
printnings, like rainbow printing, security guilloche, micro printing and UV ...
www.veridata.se/id-cards.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

SecuritySoft Co. - "Decorative and protective grids, borders and ...
... Dear Colleague! We are proud to present to you a unique collection of
decorative and security guilloche design elements on one CD-ROM: ...
www.securitygraphics.com/disk1.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4traditional security guilloche in printing; traditional printed security guilloche
Marian Greenfield
4Traditional safety Guilloches in printing
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Guilloche de seguridad tradicional en la impresión
Traditional safety Guilloches in printing


Explanation:
...

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 136

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Guilloche de seguridad tradicional en la impresión
traditional security guilloche in printing; traditional printed security guilloche


Explanation:
depending on context

Royale Graphics - Suppliers of Security Forms wide choice of ...
... sensitive Inks. Theatre & Event Tickets. Security Guilloche patterns.
Gift voucher example showing some of the security features available.
www.royalegraphics.co.uk/html/security.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

ID-Cards
... are made of a mould made, watermarked security paper, printed with various security
printnings, like rainbow printing, security guilloche, micro printing and UV ...
www.veridata.se/id-cards.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

SecuritySoft Co. - "Decorative and protective grids, borders and ...
... Dear Colleague! We are proud to present to you a unique collection of
decorative and security guilloche design elements on one CD-ROM: ...
www.securitygraphics.com/disk1.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 42