KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

llave fija de hembra cuadrada

English translation: female square wrench


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:llave fija de hembra cuadrada
English translation:female square wrench
Entered by: Maureen Dolan

13:20 Jun 25, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: llave fija de hembra cuadrada
Some kind of wrench, though I have no context.
Maureen Dolan
Spain
female square wrench
Explanation:
In this case you mean the wrench
Selected response from:

MauricioV
Spain
Grading comment
This is the most helpful thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3female square wrenchMauricioV
3square female drive
George Rabel


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
square female drive


Explanation:
Encontre esto. Tal vez te sea util:

Engine Turning Tool, 3/8" Female Square Drive
... Engine Turning Tool, 3/8" Female Square Drive. Item, Qty, Price**. ... Stock Number,
YA9565A. Name, Engine Turning Tool, 3/8" Female Square Drive. Price**, $49.40. ...
buy1.snapon.com/catalog/pro_det.asp?tool=all& item_ID=56074&group_ID=1294&store=snapon-store&a... - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

Driver, Long Shank, 1/4" female square drive in handle, 2 3/8"
... Driver, Long Shank, 1/4" female square drive in handle, 2 3/8". Item, Qty,
Price**. ... Name, Driver, Long Shank, 1/4" female square drive in handle, 2 3/8". ...
buy1.snapon.com/catalog/pro_ det.asp?item_ID=49&group_ID=130 - 55k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from buy1.snapon.com ]


George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
female square wrench


Explanation:
In this case you mean the wrench

MauricioV
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
This is the most helpful thanks.