KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

punto operativo

English translation: point of operation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:punto operativo
English translation:point of operation
Entered by: Henry Hinds

14:48 Aug 3, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / technical
Spanish term or phrase: punto operativo
las perdidas de carga resultaran optimas alrededor del punto operativo correspondiente a na ptencia erogada.....
Transteam
point of operation
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
YES, AND THANKS

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3operating point
Juan L Lozano
4point of operation
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
operating point


Explanation:
++

Juan L Lozano
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernadette Mora
47 mins
  -> gracias Bernadette

agree  Veronick
1 hr
  -> GRacias Veronick

agree  clisaz
7 hrs
  -> gracias!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
point of operation


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 186
Grading comment
YES, AND THANKS