KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

punto de entrega verificable

English translation: verifiable delivery point


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:punto de entrega verificable
English translation:verifiable delivery point
Entered by: Judy Rojas

15:44 Aug 3, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / technical
Spanish term or phrase: punto de entrega verificable
valores efectivos de tension al punto de entrega vrificable durante las condiciones de funcionamiento normales
Transteam
verifiable delivery point
Explanation:
HIH
Selected response from:

Judy Rojas
Chile
Grading comment
I didn´t think it could be just a literal translation
THANKS!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3verifiable delivery point
George Rabel
4 +1verifiable delivery point
Rene Ron
5verifiable delivery point
Judy Rojas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
verifiable delivery point


Explanation:
traducción textual

George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Cecila Della Croce

agree  ceciliar
39 mins
  -> Gracias, Cecilia Ramos °

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi): Apretaste el gatillo (aún humeante) antes.
46 mins
  -> Gracias Luiroi ==~~~

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
verifiable delivery point


Explanation:
HIH

Judy Rojas
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
I didn´t think it could be just a literal translation
THANKS!!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
verifiable delivery point


Explanation:
,

Rene Ron
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronick
24 mins
  -> Thank you, Veronick.