KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

en vacio o baja carga

English translation: in vacuum or under load


17:46 Aug 3, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / technical
Spanish term or phrase: en vacio o baja carga
los transforamdores deberan estar dotados de bobinado At con tomas de regulacion (en vacio o bajo carga) a potencia completa
Transteam
English translation:in vacuum or under load
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Trudy Peters
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1let's see...
BelkisDV
3in vacuum or under load
Trudy Peters


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in vacuum or under load


Explanation:
...

Trudy Peters
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
let's see...


Explanation:
Your profile says you're a team of translators, yet you have over 30 ungraded questions since July 21st and you continue asking for the answers to terminology which you're clearly not familiar with, which in turn means you shouldn't have taken the job to begin with. There's 2 of you and judging from all the grammatical errors you've made you might as well hang it up and leave it to a professional.

BelkisDV
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Gonza: Yeah, that's quite true Belkis. I think I know the answer but I don't want to be abused, so I won't give it now.
10 hrs