KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Environment & Ecology

inoculante para trebol

English translation: clover inoculant (Rhizobium bacteria)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:inoculante para trebol
English translation:clover inoculant (Rhizobium bacteria)
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

17:09 Sep 6, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology / environment equipment
Spanish term or phrase: inoculante para trebol
4. La densidad de uso de semilla para la siembra es de:
Avena Forrajera 80 Kg/Ha (pasto anual)
Rye grass ingles 20 Kg/Ha (pasto perenne)
Trébol blanco 10 Kg/Ha (pasto perenne)
Dactylis glomerata 20 Kg/Ha (pasto perenne)
Inoculante para trébol 0.5 Kg/Ha (bacterias Rhizobium)

Gracias,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
clover inoculant (Rhizobium bacteria)
Explanation:
Pryor et al.--Inoculant rhizobia for Caucasian clover - [ Traduzca esta página ]An inoculant Rhizobium strain for improved establishment and growth of hexaploid Caucasian clover (Trifolium ambiguum). HEATHER N. PRYOR* WL LOWTHER ...
www.rsnz.org/publish/nzjar/1998/20.php - Páginas similares
PDF] Genetic diversity of rhizobia nodulating Trifolium ambiguum in ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Part of Urbana Kura clover inoculant. †. UMR, University of Minnesota Rhizobium laboratory. Table 2. Description of rhizobial strains used in this study. ...
article.pubs.nrc-cnrc.gc.ca/ppv/RPViewDoc?_handler_=HandleInitialGet&journal=cjm&volume=47&ca... - Páginas similares


Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5[Rhizobium] inoculant for clover
GoodWords
4clover inoculant (Rhizobium bacteria)
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clover inoculant (Rhizobium bacteria)


Explanation:
Pryor et al.--Inoculant rhizobia for Caucasian clover - [ Traduzca esta página ]An inoculant Rhizobium strain for improved establishment and growth of hexaploid Caucasian clover (Trifolium ambiguum). HEATHER N. PRYOR* WL LOWTHER ...
www.rsnz.org/publish/nzjar/1998/20.php - Páginas similares
PDF] Genetic diversity of rhizobia nodulating Trifolium ambiguum in ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Part of Urbana Kura clover inoculant. †. UMR, University of Minnesota Rhizobium laboratory. Table 2. Description of rhizobial strains used in this study. ...
article.pubs.nrc-cnrc.gc.ca/ppv/RPViewDoc?_handler_=HandleInitialGet&journal=cjm&volume=47&ca... - Páginas similares




Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
[Rhizobium] inoculant for clover


Explanation:
Ejemplos http://www.rsnz.org/publish/nzjar/1998/20.php
http://www.gov.mb.ca/agriculture/soilwater/soilfert/fbd02s19... (ver "2. Inoculant")
http://overton.tamu.edu/clover/cool/nfix.htm (ver "Seed Inoculation")

GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16