KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Environment & Ecology

Politica Publica Ambiental

English translation: Public Environmental Policy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Politica Publica Ambiental
English translation:Public Environmental Policy
Entered by: Ana Hermida

15:30 Mar 25, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology / environmental
Spanish term or phrase: Politica Publica Ambiental
Evidencia del cumplimiento con Articulo 4(c) de la Ley sobre Politica Publica Ambiental.
Yolanda Bonet
Public Environmental Policy
Explanation:
Public Environmental Policy Act,
Law No. 9, [1971] Puerto Rico Laws (Senate Law 258 and 703), June 18 ...
www.elr.info/articles/vol1/1.50057.htm
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Public Environmental PolicyJacek Krankowski
4environmental public policy act
P Forgas
4Environment Policies
MIGUEL JIMENEZ


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Environment Policies


Explanation:
MIGUEL

Publica se refiere a que son del gobierno, y Policies ya lo incluye,

un saludo

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Public Environmental Policy


Explanation:
Public Environmental Policy Act,
Law No. 9, [1971] Puerto Rico Laws (Senate Law 258 and 703), June 18 ...
www.elr.info/articles/vol1/1.50057.htm

Jacek Krankowski

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto: OK:)
1 min

agree  Sery
1 min

agree  patrick32
2 mins

agree  CNF
3 mins

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
1 hr

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
environmental public policy act


Explanation:
llegué atrasada, pero si es de Puerto Rico, el nombre es:

environmental public policy act

puedes ver en

PUERTO RICO LEGISLATION. Amendments to the Environmental Public Policy
Act and the Uniform Administrative Procedure Act of Puerto Rico. ...
www.mcvpr.com/publish/environ/Spring00/bill2905.htm

Enforcement. The Environmental Public Policy Act No.9 of June 18, 1970 authorized
the Environmental Quality Board to handle all kind of administrative, civil ...
www.sso.org/ecos/states/delegations/pr.htm - 12k

in which it delegated the regulatory authority to implement the environmental public
policy. Act No. 9 also provides a cause of action for damages suffered as ...
www.hg.org/envirusintro2.html

una búsqueda en google te va a dar varios otros ejemplos.

Felicidades, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4