KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Environment & Ecology

modificaciones en su composición que permitan

English translation: composition changes in order to/for the purpose of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:modificaciones en su composición que permitan
English translation:composition changes in order to/for the purpose of
Entered by: jmf

09:36 Feb 9, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
Spanish term or phrase: modificaciones en su composición que permitan
El Ministerio trabajará en cooperación con los Ayuntamientos para determinar la cantidad de residuos y las modificaciones en su composición que permitan implementar políticas de reducción.
jmf
United States
the changes in their composition that will allow
Explanation:
This is the way I would tranaslate it. Good luck.
Selected response from:

Pilar Díez
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4alterations in its composition permitting the implementationfranglish
4the changes in their composition that will allow
Pilar Díez


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the changes in their composition that will allow


Explanation:
This is the way I would tranaslate it. Good luck.

Pilar Díez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alterations in its composition permitting the implementation


Explanation:
... implementation of reduction policies

franglish
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8