KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Environment & Ecology

la preceptiva Autorización Ambiental Integrada a la empresa Industrias XXXX

English translation: the mandatory Integrated Environmental Authorisation has been granted to...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:la preceptiva Autorización Ambiental Integrada a la empresa Industrias XXXX
English translation:the mandatory Integrated Environmental Authorisation has been granted to...
Entered by: Edward Tully

08:46 Jul 7, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology / Emission of pollutants
Spanish term or phrase: la preceptiva Autorización Ambiental Integrada a la empresa Industrias XXXX
Que mediante Resolución de 28 de abril de 2008, de la Consejería de Medio Ambiente y Desarrollo Rural (no. de expediente XXXX), ha sido otorgada la preceptiva Autorización Ambiental Integrada a la empresa Industrias XXXXXX, habiéndose ya remitido para su publicación al Boletín Oficial del XXXXXXX, en orden al cumplimiento del artículo XX de la Ley XXXX de 1 de julio, de Prevención y Control Integrados de la Contaminación. La citada publicación está prevista para el día XXXXXXXX de 2008.

Thank you!

Liz Askew
liz askew
United Kingdom
the mandatory Integrated Environmental Authorisation has been granted to...
Explanation:
1 option!
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
Thank you! I had this but had it in the wrong order :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6the mandatory Integrated Environmental Authorisation has been granted to...
Edward Tully
4 +1the mandatory IPPC (Integrated Pollution Prevention and Control) permitBubo Coromandus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
the mandatory Integrated Environmental Authorisation has been granted to...


Explanation:
1 option!

Edward Tully
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Thank you! I had this but had it in the wrong order :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham: or obligatory
6 mins
  -> true! Thank you Nikki! ;-)

agree  María T. Vargas
11 mins
  -> thank you María! ;-)

agree  Chris Lancaster
23 mins
  -> thank you Christopher! ;-)

agree  Robert Mota
2 hrs
  -> thank you Robert! ;-)

agree  Steven Huddleston
2 hrs
  -> thank you Steven! ;-)

agree  Mónica Sauza
12 hrs
  -> thank you Monica! ;-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the mandatory IPPC (Integrated Pollution Prevention and Control) permit


Explanation:
Your text refers to a permit issued by the European Integrated Pollution Prevention and Control Bureau (EIPPCB). References:

http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&q="Autorización Ambiental ...

The European IPPC Bureau exists to catalyse an exchange of technical information on best available techniques under the IPPC Directive 96/61/EC and to create reference documents (BREFs) which must be taken into account when the competent authorities of Member States determine conditions for ***IPPC permits.***
http://eippcb.jrc.es/

Bubo Coromandus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Thomas
1 hr
  -> thanks Barbara, enjoy your evening! :-) Deborah