KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Environment & Ecology

Certificado de Emisiones Fuentes Móviles emitido por el

English translation: emissions certificate for mobile sources


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Certificado de Emisiones Fuentes Móviles
English translation:emissions certificate for mobile sources
Entered by: Nitza Ramos

22:28 Jul 1, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology / motor vehicles
Spanish term or phrase: Certificado de Emisiones Fuentes Móviles emitido por el
vehículos de motor
Nitza Ramos
United States
emissions certificate for mobile sources (issued by)
Explanation:
Environmental state report below (usage reference):
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Certificate of Mobile Source Emission issued by
Michael Powers (PhD)
4emissions certificate for mobile sources (issued by)
Parrot


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Certificate of Mobile Source Emission issued by


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2003-07-01 22:31:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Whoops! I meant to write \"Emissions\" with an \"s\" - sorry

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
21 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
emissions certificate for mobile sources (issued by)


Explanation:
Environmental state report below (usage reference):


    Reference: http://www.state.co.us/gov_dir/leg_dir/lcsstaff/1999/researc...
Parrot
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos!!