KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Environment & Ecology

afectaciones

English translation: impacts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:afectaciones
English translation:impacts
Entered by: guillen

03:13 Mar 13, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology / chemistry
Spanish term or phrase: afectaciones
Antecedentes referentes a afectaciones (pasivos ambientales):
Se econtraron zonas con afectaciones diversas dentro del predio...
guillen
United States
impacts
Explanation:
Ya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2004-03-13 03:38:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Contesté consulta de la misma palabra hace poco en otro contexto, y aquí resulta igual.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5impacts
Henry Hinds
3affectedGabo Pena


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
impacts


Explanation:
Ya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2004-03-13 03:38:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Contesté consulta de la misma palabra hace poco en otro contexto, y aquí resulta igual.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gerard Michael Burns: ¿Será que quieren decir "efectos" ?
4 mins

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
affected


Explanation:
effects,changes

=8^yj

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2