ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Environment & Ecology

heterotrofas

English translation: heterotrophic bacteria

21:09 Nov 16, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology / environmental term
Spanish term or phrase: heterotrofas
bacterias heterotrofas
rfinley
English translation:heterotrophic bacteria
Explanation:
++
Selected response from:

Andrés Martínez
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6heterotrophic
Elena Petelos
5 +4heterotrophic bacteria
Andrés Martínez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
heterotrophic bacteria


Explanation:
++

Andrés Martínez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsonja29
7 mins
  -> Gracias sonja29

agree  Ltemes
11 mins
  -> Gracias Ltemes, un saludo :-)

agree  Michele Fauble
29 mins
  -> Gracias Michele

agree  Marina Torroja: both right and at the same time!!
5 hrs
  -> Thank you marin, yes, a tight draw :-)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
heterotrophic


Explanation:
heterotrophic bacteria


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=heterotrophic+bacteria
Elena Petelos
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julie Roy
5 mins
  -> :-))

agree  Lamprini Kosma
7 mins
  -> :-))

agree  Michele Fauble
28 mins
  -> :-))

agree  Mihailolja: Buona sera!Muy bien y usted? Eho Halva......mmmmmmmmmmm!!Buenos noches Zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz!
1 hr
  -> Buenos tardes...:-)) ¿Qué tal?//A beber y a tragar, que el mundo se va a acabar. :-)))// erxomai gia mam :-))/ Asta Mañana :-))

agree  Marina Torroja: both right and at the same time!!
5 hrs
  -> :-))) yeap! :-))

agree  Fuseila
12 hrs
  -> :-)))