KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Esoteric practices

No Esta

English translation: Muy esotérica pregunta...


18:31 Apr 1, 2008
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Esoteric practices
Spanish term or phrase: No Esta
Nothing
Missy
English translation:Muy esotérica pregunta...
Explanation:
She/he/it is not there/here
Nada.

More context, please!

Should be: No está.
Selected response from:

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5poof!Gabo Pena
1 +4Muy esotérica pregunta...
Juan Jacob


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Muy esotérica pregunta...


Explanation:
She/he/it is not there/here
Nada.

More context, please!

Should be: No está.

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Forstag: Creo que es una broma de "April Fools Day".
18 mins
  -> Could be, yes. Thanks.

agree  xxxJPW: I think this should be a 'PRO' question since you need a crystal ball to work out what the question is....
21 mins
  -> Don't have one... thanks

agree  margaret caulfield: Sorry, I meant to say that Missy thinks.....
30 mins

agree  Reza Mohammadnia
1 day3 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
poof!


Explanation:
=8^7

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): xxxJPW, Gabo Pena