ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Tesoreria General de la Republica

English translation: General Treasury of the Republic

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Tesoreria General de la Republica
English translation:General Treasury of the Republic
Entered by: Smartranslators

14:12 Apr 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Tesoreria General de la Republica
Context: La Ley N°13.196 determina que Codelco debe transferir el 10% de las
ventas brutas de cobre a una cuenta extrapresupuestaria que mantiene la
Tesorería General de la República en el Banco Central
Sanafabich
General Treasury of the Republic
Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-04-15 14:13:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Government From Chile General Treasury of the Republic: Taxpayer ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The General treasury of the Republic of Chile has built a self-service portal
for taxpayers on BEA WebLogic Platform 8.1.The portal\'s service-oriented ...
whitepapers.zdnet.co.uk/ 0,39025945,60097639p-39000429q,00.htm - 31k - En caché - Páginas similares

COLOMBIA - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... To the General Treasury of the Republic shall be sent a copy of the said order.
Article 7.- When a draft has to be made out, based on the Constitution ...
www.cagindia.org/mandates/Mandates/Colombia.html - 47k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Smartranslators
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2General Treasury of the Republic
Smartranslators
4general treasury department of the republic
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
general treasury department of the republic


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 282

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
General Treasury of the Republic


Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-04-15 14:13:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Government From Chile General Treasury of the Republic: Taxpayer ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The General treasury of the Republic of Chile has built a self-service portal
for taxpayers on BEA WebLogic Platform 8.1.The portal\'s service-oriented ...
whitepapers.zdnet.co.uk/ 0,39025945,60097639p-39000429q,00.htm - 31k - En caché - Páginas similares

COLOMBIA - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... To the General Treasury of the Republic shall be sent a copy of the said order.
Article 7.- When a draft has to be made out, based on the Constitution ...
www.cagindia.org/mandates/Mandates/Colombia.html - 47k - En caché - Páginas similares



Smartranslators
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 967
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Almeida
15 mins
  -> gracias Sónia

agree  mgazitua
17 mins
  -> gracias magazitua