KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Finance (general)

Ficha del Warrant

English translation: Warrant Specifications


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ficha del Warrant
English translation:Warrant Specifications
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

17:17 May 19, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / warrants
Spanish term or phrase: Ficha del Warrant
Ficha del warrant

Esta operatoria le permite acceder a una ficha del warrant que seleccione donde se muestra la información necesaria para el inversor.
Introduzca los datos que conozca del warrant que desee consultar. Puede introducir datos del subyacente (valor o índice objeto del warrant) o del propio warrant.

No encuentro la palabra para decir FICHA. Sugerencias?
Gracias de antemano!
Marta *:-)
Marta Mozo
Spain
Warrant Specifications
Explanation:
Warrant Specifications
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Gracias Margarita! Buenas noches! Marta *:-)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Warrant SpecificationsMargarita Palatnik
5card / sheet
Adriana Vozzi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
card / sheet


Explanation:
Algunas alternativas

Adriana Vozzi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Warrant Specifications


Explanation:
Warrant Specifications

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 607
Grading comment
Gracias Margarita! Buenas noches! Marta *:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
10 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Gaby!

agree  Patrice
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Patricia

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert: Yeah. Could be warrant specifications record, or something, since she is looking for that specific word.
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Gabriel